About Us – Noyan Tun offers wines and spirits from all over the world
“Artexim” company was founded in 1996 and is the official and exclusive importer of the product of the companies producing world famous wine and alcohol drinks in Armenia such as Antinori, Miguel Torres, M. Chapoutier, Robert Mondavi, Sichel, Louis Roederer, Garcia Carrion, Gruppo Italiano Vini, Botter and etc. The company is also the distributor of the company producing world famous cognac of Armenia “Yerevan Brandy factory Ararat” (www.ybc.am ) and the exclusive seller of the product producing the best Armenian wine in Armenia, such as “Karas” (www.armavirvineyards.am), “Zorah” (www.zorahwines.com ) and “Kataro” wines. The company has well organized and effectively acting distributor chain in the territory of the whole Armenia. Chain store “Noyan Tapan” of sale of the most famous alcohol drinks of Armenia belongs to the Company.
In 2008 “Artexim” company presented the French restaurant “Noyan Tun” based on the culture of high cuisine art and wine, which acts attached to the showroom “Noyan Tun”.